Star anise oil

3,905,00

100% pure anise essential oil is extracted by steam distillation from the fruits of star anise Illicium verum.

  Hurry up! Sale end in:
  •  Delivery & Return
    We offer reliable shipping worldwide, and in EU we deliver directly to door, to your home, office or another place!

    Shipping methods

    LOCAL PICK UP - Naugarduko str. 102, Vilnius (FREE).

    SENDING VIA POST:
    Country Price < 0.5 kg, € + € per 0.5 kg
    Lithuania 4.10 free
    Germany, Luxembourg 5.90 1.40
    Bulgaria, Czech Republic, United Kingdom, France, Romania, Hungary, Slovakia 6.70 2.90
    Denmark, Spain, Netherlands, Latvia, Poland, Portugal, Sweden, Ireland 7.40 3.30
    Greece, Croatia, Malta, Norway, Italy, Slovenia, Austria, Belgium, Estonia, Finland 8.90 4.00
    Other countries 13.80 7.40
    EXPRESS DELIVERY BY COURIER, only for EU countries:
    Country Price < 2kg, € Price < 5kg, € Price < 10kg, € + € per kg
    Lithuania 4.55 5.00 5.75 0.15
    Latvia 7.95 8.40 9.15 0.15
    Estonia 9.55 10.00 10.75 0.15
    Poland, Germany 7.30 8.50 12.30 0.20
    Czech Republic, Hungary, Slovakia 9.90 11.40 13.70 0.20
    Belgium 9.90 11.40 12.30 0.20
    Netherlands 9.90 12.50 13.70 0.20
    Austria 10.80 12.50 18.60 0.20
    Luxembourg, Denmark 10.80 12.50 13.70 0.20
    Romania, Bulgaria, Slovenia, Croatia 11.80 15.30 18.60 0.20
    Ireland 11.80 15.30 21.50 0.20
    France, Portugal, Finland 15.90 17.20 18.60 0.20
    Italy, Spain, Sweden 15.90 17.20 21.50 0.20
    United Kingdom, Greece 18.30 21.00 25.50 0.90
    USA, Canada 31.50 7.00 4.40 0.15
    SENDING VIA OMNIVA PARCEL TERMINALS, only in Lithuania, Latvia, Estonia:
    Lithuania, € Latvia, € Estonia, €
    2.80 5.50 8.30
    FREE > 45€ FREE > 80€ -
    SENDING VIA SMARTPOST PARCEL TERMINALS, only in Lithuania, Latvia, Estonia and Finland:
    Lithuania, € Latvia, € Estonia, € Finland, €
    1.90 3.50 3.50 8.70
    FREE > 35€ FREE > 60€ FREE > 60€ -
  •  Ask a Question
    anise oil seeds

    Star anise oil

    3,905,00

    Ask a Question


    Ingredients: illicium verum fruit oil (100% pure star anise essential oil).
    Origin: China.
    Aroma: fresh, sweet, characteristic of anise with a spice base similar to fennel.
    Note: top.
    Suitable for: soap, candle and cosmetic making, evaporation in diffusers.

    Dosage:
    Creams, lotions, massage oils – max 0.3 g per 100 g
    Soap, shampoo, shower gel and other rinse-off products, candles – max 0.3 g per 100 g
    Diffusers and aroma lamps – 3-7 drops per 15 m3

    SKU: N/A Category: 
    My Cart
    Close Wishlist
    Categories